CHAPTER OFFICERS
2021-2022

Composers of Fun

beth picture (1).jpg

BETH LOPEZ

Chapter President

Initiated Nu Chapter
Piano and Music Business

Untitled

SALLY LANGE

Vice President, Membership

Initiated Epsilon Omega Chapter
Flute & Piano

Untitled

LISA GRISOLIA

Vice President, Ritual

Initiated Sigma Alpha Chapter
Music Education & Voice

Beth Sennett.jpg

BETH SENNETT

Vice President, Program

Initiated Beta Chapter
Flute

Kristen Bouwman.jpg

KRISTEN BOUWMAN

Treasurer

Initiated Zeta Psi Chapter
Music Theory & Saxophone

Untitled

HEATHER PRINCE

Corresponding Secretary

Initiated Beta Lambda Chapter
Voice

Mary Novak.jpg

MARY NOVAK

Recording Secretary

Initiated Delta Sigma ChapterMusic Education & Voice

Untitled

MARY ANN SADILEK

Editor

Initiated Beta Chapter
Music Education & Piano

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN

2021-2022

Bylaws: Peggy Glennie

College Outreach: Kathryn Coffey

Courtesy: Jean Tomkinson

Fraternity Education: Not Filled

Historian: Sherry Allen

Luncheon: Johanna Beth Sennett

Social: Not Filled

Social Media: Samantha D'Adamo

Ways and Means: Kristen Bouwan,

Donna Budil, & Kathryn Coffey

Yearbook Directory Editor:

Mary Ann Sadilek

 

OUR CHAPTER MEMBERS

 

SHERRY ALLEN

Initiated Beta Chapter
Clarinet

DEBORAH BALDAUF

Initiated Beta Gamma Chapter

ELISA BILLEY BECKER

Initiated Alpha Mu Chapter
Voice Performance

KRISTEN BOUWMAN

Initiated Zeta Psi Chapter
Saxophone

DONNA BUDIL

Initiated Omega Chapter
Music Education & Voice

KATHRYN COFFEY

Initiated Nu Chapter
Voice

NICKI COMO

Initiated Sigma Alpha Chapter
Music Education & Piano

MARY ANN COVONE

Initiated   Chapter
Accordion

SAMANTHA D'ADAMO

Initiated Mu Xi
Voice

JOYCE DLUGOPOLSKI

Initiated Sigma Alpha Chapter
Voice

JANE DUFFY

Initiated    Chapter

PEGGY GLENNIE

Initiated Beta Lambda
Clarinet

LISA GRISOLIA

Initiated Sigma Alpha
Music Education & Voice

LIBBY HOEFT

Patroness
Bassoon

SARAH HOLMAN

Initiated  Chapter

BETTY HUSAIN

Initiated Omega Chapter
Music Education & Piano

JANET JONES

Initiated Gamma Chapter
Music Education & Violin

CHRISTINE JONES

Initiated Lambda Delta Chapter

ANNA JORIA

Initiated Lambda Mu Chapter

ELYSE KLEMCHUK

Initiated Beta Lambda Chapter
Flute

SALLY LANGE

Initiated Epsilon Omega Chapter
Flute & Piano

BEATRICE MAKDAH

Initiated Beta Chapter

ALETA MARTIN

Initiated Beta Lambda Chapter
Voice

MARTY MCINTYRE

Initiated Sigma Alpha Chapter
Voice

JANET MENSEN-REYNOLDS

Initiated Psi Chapter
Voice

INGRID MIKOLAJCZYK

Initiated Sigma Alpha Chapter
Voice

ELIZABETH MUSICK

Initiated Beta Xi Chapter
Music Education, Voice & Piano

MARY NOVAK

Initiated Delta Sigma Chapter
Voice

ROXANNE PACKER

Initiated Chapter

LAURA PETERSON

Initiated Chapter

HEATHER PRINCE

Initiated Beta Lambda Chapter
Voice

MARY ANN SADILEK

Initiated Beta Chapter
Music Education & Piano

AMY SEJNOST

Initiated Epsilon Omega Chapter

JOHANNA BETH SENNETT

Initiated Beta Chapter
Flute

SALLY SLOANE

Initiated Rho Chapter
Organ

NICOLE SONNEVELD

Initiated Epsilon Pi Chapter

REV. DOREEN STERBA DEZUR

Initiated Delta Tau Chapter

STEPHANIE SUERTH

Initiated Delta Tau Chapter
French Education

KIM VOIGTS

Initiated Beta Lambda Chapter
Oboe

JANE WILSON

Initiated Chapter

JANE WOOD

Initiated Psi Chapter
Music Education & Flute

MICHELLE WRIGHT

Initiated Pi Chapter
Voice

MADELINE WOODWORTH

Initiated Chapter

NATSUMI YAMADA

Initiated Beta Epsilon Chapter

 

HONORARY MEMBERS

National Honorary Member

PAM BLEVINS

National Honorary Member

EMILY ELLSWORTH

National Honorary Member

RACHEL BARTON PINE

National Honorary Member

KAREN SCHAFFER

National Arts Associate

MATTHEW HAGLE

National Arts Associate

JOEL RANEY

Friend of the Arts

TONY LOPEZ

Friend of the Arts

CECILIA OTTO

Friend of the Arts

GREGORY PINE